North Mason High School Hawkins Middle School 2017-2018 Snow Routes 1A Dark Blue(B27) Bus will not go down to Port of Dewatto, meet bus at Dewatto Rd/Belfair Tahuya Rd. Bus will not go around Wooten Lake or Haven Lake, meet at either end of Haven Lake Drive. Rest of the route is the same. 6:00 8:00 East View Ridge 3:15 1:55 6:20 8:20 Maggie Lake 4:20 3:00 6:35 8:35 Dewatto Rd/ Belfair Tahuya 4:10 2:50 6:50 8:50 Collin Lake Fire Station 3:45 2:25 7:10 9:10 Ranch Road 3:35 2:15 7:20 9:20 View Ridge East/West 3:15 1:55 7:30 9:30 Anchor 3:05 1:45 2A Orange (B-28) Forest Creek Drive meet at Snow Cap. Rest of route is the same. 6:55 8:55 View Court 3:10 1:50 7:08 9:08 Valley Side 3:19 1:59 7:15 9:15 Snow Cap 3:21 2:01 7:16 9:16 Snow Cap/ Forest Creek Dr 3:25 2:05 7:20 9:20 Tahuya Cm Center 3:30 2:10 3A Red (B-23) Bus will not travel down to Toonerville, Blacksmith Dr, and Erickson Lake. (Meet at Elfendahl Pass Rd. and Bear Creek Dewatto Rd.) Romance Hill meets at HWY 3 6:35 8:35 Laurel Rd 3:30 2:10 6:50 8:50 Ericson Lk T/A 3:40 2:30 7:00 9:00 Elfendahl Rd/Bear Creek Dewatto 3:45 2:25 6:49 8:49 Panther Lake Entrance 1 st and 2 nd 3:35 2:15 7:30 9:30 Romance Hill Hwy 3 3:10 1:50 7:32 9:32 Rossell Road 3:05 1:45 4A Pink (B-10) No Snow Route, bus runs on regular route. 7:01 9:01 21754 Hwy 3 3:11 1:51 7:16 9:16 Twanoh State Park 3:25 2:05 7:19 9:19 Twanoh Tides 3:28 2:08 7:21 9:21 Twanoh Falls 3:30 2:10 7:26 9:26 Happy Hollow Store 3:32 2:12 7:30 9:30 Cedar Street 3:38 2:18 7:35 9:35 Alderwood 3:42 2:22
5A White (B-7) Mahonia and Riverhill meet at Newkirk. Romance Hill Meet at Hwy #3. Rest of route is the same. 7:08 9:08 Log Yard Rd/Hwy 3 3:12 1:52 7:13 9:13 Clifton/Roy Boad Rd 3:18 1:58 7:16 9:16 Newkirk 3:22 2:02 7:20 9:20 Mahonia/Newkirk 3:23 2:03 7:24 9:24 Riverhill/Newkirk 3:30 2:10 6A Purple (B-14) Bus will enter on Homestead. Lakeland Drive hill will meet at Mountain View for regular bus or Hwy 3 for Baby Blue (B-22), see route 11A for times. Westlake Drive students will meet at Westlake Way. Rest of route is the same. 7:19 9:19 Mt. View/Marine 3:08 1:48 7:20 9:20 Channel Drive 3:10 1:50 7:22 9:22 Westlake Way 3:18 1:58 7:25 9:25 Lakeshore Drive 3:20 2:00 7:35 9:35 Old Ranch Road 3:05 1:45 7:42 9:42 Lake Devereaux 3:01 1:41 7A Grey (B-41) Bus will not go up Victor Hill Road, students meet at Fire Station. Victor Cutoff below Bellwood meet at Bellwood or at North bay Rd. Rest of route is the same. 7:15 9:15 HWY 302/124th 3:25 2:05 7:17 9:17 Highlander Drive 3:27 2:07 7:19 9:19 Victor Fire Hall 3:29 2:09 7:30 9:30 Marvin Road 3:10 1:50 8A Light Green (B-21) Mission Creek Hill/Steelhead Road meets at Rainbow Lane. Rest of the route is the same. 7:02 9:02 Union Substation 3:06 1:46 7:08 9:08 820 Mission Creek 3:16 1:56 7:10 9:10 1173 Mission Creek 3:18 1:58 7:15 9:15 Rainbow Lane/Mission Creek 3:20 2:00 7:20 9:20 Huffman 3:28 2:08 7:30 9:30 Silversands Apts 3:12 1:52 7:32 9:32 Gladwin Bch/Bryan 3:10 1:50
9A Black (B-29) Bald Point students meet at Tahuya Store. Maggie Lake students will be on Dark Blue (B-27) Tahuya River Road students meet at Kay s Corner/North Shore Road. Rest of route is the same. 6:40 8:40 Tahuya Store 3:55 2:35 6:55 8:55 Kay s Corner 3:50 2:30 7:08 9:08 Canyon 3:47 2:27 7:22 9:22 Sandstrom. 3:32 2:12 7:25 9:25 Boad Haven Rd. 3:28 2:08 7:38 9:38 Bob s General Store 3:15 1:55 10A Brown (B-12) Bus will not travel E Rasor Rd. all students will meet bus at the intersection of Trails End Dr and Trails End Rd. Rest of route is the same. 7:01 9:01 Greenburg Lane 3:11 1:51 7:02 9:02 980 Trails Rd 3:15 1:55 7:15 9:15 Trail End Dr/Trails End Rd 3:20 2:00 7:25 9:25 Nikki Lane 3:25 2:05 7:27 9:27 Olympic Palisades 3:30 2:10 11A Baby Blue (B-22) Lakeland drive hill, meet at Hwy3 & Lakland Dr or Mountain View for Purple bus (B-14) see route 6A for times. Soderburg meet @ Sterling intersection. Bus stops will be at the top or bottom of hills. Rest of route is the same. 7:10 9:10 Wade Street 3:05 1:45 7:18 9:18 Sherwood Creek 3:15 1:55 7:25 9:25 Fairway 3:25 2:05 7:30 9:30 Old Ranch Rd/Rainier 3:23 2:03 7:35 9:35 Soderberg/ Sterling intersection 3:35 2:15 12A Dark Green (B-8) Schooner Loop students meet at Larson Lake Blvd/Skipper Court. Stops on Larson Lake Blvd. hill will need to go to the top or bottom of the hill. Rest of route is the same. 7:11 9:11 Allison Acres 3:12 1:52 7:14 9:14 Galley 3:15 1:55 7:16 9:16 Skipper/Schooner 3:17 1:57
7:18 9:18 Larson Blvd/LL Lane 3:20 2:00 7:19 9:19 Santa Maria 3:23 2:03 13A Yellow (B-18) Stops on a hill will need to go to either the top or bottom of the hill. Rest of the route is the same. 7:06 9:06 Bonanza 3:15 1:55 7:12 9:12 Larson Lake Road 3:16 1:56 7:13 9:13 Larson/Saber 3:18 1:58 7:15 9:15 Admiral 3:19 1:59 7:20 9:20 Mast 3:21 2:00 7:24 9:24 Cutlass 3:24 2:03 14A Checkerboard (B-40) No Snow Route, bus runs on regular route. 7:05 9:05 Riverside Pl 3:08 1:48 7:06 9:06 Ted s Shed 3:10 1:50 7:14 9:14 Dusty Road 3:15 1:55 7:15 9:15 Bear Creek Store 3:17 1:57 7:17 9:17 Moyer Turn Around 3:18 1:58 7:21 9:21 2381 OBH 3:20 2:00 7:25 9:25 Makela Road 3:24 2:04 16A Red/Black (B-26) North and South Mission students will meet at intersection of Tiger Lake Road West/Tiger Mission Road. Bus will not travel on Tiger Lake Road West, meet at either end. Rest of the route is the same. 6:45 8:45 Fern Way 3:45 2:25 6:55 8:55 Mission Wood 3:42 2:22 7:01 9:01 W Tiger Lake Rd/Dogwood 3:40 2:20 7:15 9:15 W Tiger/Tiger Mission Rd 3:22 2:02 7:33 9:33 OBH 3:10 1:50 17A Pink/White (B-16) Trails End Lake students will meet at the intersection of Trails End drive and Trails End Rd. Rest of route is the same. 7:25 9:25 Trails End Dr/Trails End Rd 3:20 2:00 7:30 9:30 Eagle Vista 3:30 2:10 7:35 9:35 17060 Hwy 106 3:33 2:13 7:36 9:36 Graham Street 3:35 2:15 7:37 9:37 18361 Hwy 106 3:37 2:17
7:38 9:38 Rasor Road 3:39 2:19 18A Blue/White (B-1) Stops on a hill will need to go to the top or the bottom of the hill. Rest of route is the same. 7:10 9:10 Katherine Court 3:15 1:55 7:12 9:12 Allen Court 3:17 1:57 7:14 9:14 360 Barbara Blvd 3:20 2:00 7:17 9:17 Wanda Court 3:23 2:03 7:23 9:23 Lennie/Kathy 3:25 2:05 7:27 9:27 Matthew Drive 3:30 2:10 20A Grey/White (B-19) Island View and Thomas Road students will meet at Grapeview Loop. Rest of route is the same. 7:00 9:00 Krabbenhoft 4:05 2:45 7:03 9:03 Clayton Lane 3:58 2:38 7:09 9:09 Thomas Rd/Grapeview loop 3:55 2:35 7:25 9:25 Fire Station 3:30 2:10 7:30 9:30 Cronquist Rd 3:21 2:01 7:35 9:35 Gill s Cove 3:15 1:55 7:42 9:42 981 North Bay 3:05 1:45 21A Grey/Black (B-20) Mason Lake Dr West, South and East students will meet at Mason Lake Rd. Rest of route is the same. 6:48 8:48 Mason Lake W, north entrance 3:48 2:28 7:05 9:05 Mason Lake W, South entrance 3:42 2:22 7:10 9:10 Mason Lake Dr. S 3:38 2:18 7:15 9:15 Mason Lake Dr E 3:33 2:13 7:20 9:20 Mason/Benson rd 3:28 2:08 7:23 9:23 Anthony Rd. 3:25 2:05 7:34 9:34 17293 Hwy 3 3:05 1:45