circulars serving: Southport Formby Eccleston West Kirby Heswall Wallasey Birkenhead Bromborough Crosby Bootle Liverpool Garston West Derby Maghull Kirkby Huyton Halewood Prescot Newton le Willows Crank Speke Timetable valid from 07 October 0 Changes contained in this edition: Route : the service is now operated for Merseytravel by HTL Buses. The 70 bus from Bus Station now serves Kings Moss before. (Routes and are unchanged.) Routes and are operated by: Route is funded by Merseytravel but operated by: PRINTED ON www.merseytravel.gov.uk R ECYC LE D DEL 009 PA PER
circular Mondays to Saturdays Bus Station Smithy Island, Old, Helen Bank Drive railway, The Wheatsheaf Smithy Island, Bus Station 0 09 0 0 070 09 0 0 070 070 07 079 07 07 07 07 077 07 079 07 00 0 07 007 0 09 0 0 0 then at these mins past each hour 7 9 0 07 9 until 7 07 9 7 9 90 9 Sundays No Service
RAINFORD ROAD Route : circular BUSHEY LANE Wheatsheaf bypass ORMSKIRK ROAD Bridge Eagle & Child OLD LANE CHURCH ROAD Derby Arms Hyde's Brow High School Route : from ST HELENS BUS STATION via Bickerstaffe, Victoria Square, Cotham, Baldwin, Duke, Dentons Green,, ByPass, Pasture, Church, Ormskirk, Old, News, Bushey, Old Ormskirk, Ormskirk, Church, Pasture, ByPass,, Greenfield, Dentons Green, Duke, Baldwin, Cotham, Victoria Square, Hardshaw, Corporation, Hall to ST HELENS BUS STATION. Mossborough bypass PASTURE LN Mill East Lancashire Eccleston RAINFORD RO AD East Lancashire Crematorium CARR Kiln DENTONS GREEN L ANE GREENFIELD ROAD KEY Timetable Reference Point Public house Shopping area Railway DUKE BALDWIN Westfield College Bus Station CORPORATION Central School
circular Merseytravel bus service 7 Mondays to Saturdays Bus Station Bishop, City Smithy Island, Kings Moss Pimbo railway Wheatsheaf public house Eagle & Child public house Kings Moss Pimbo Smithy Island, Bishop, City Bus Station Sundays No Service M M M M M M M M M M 07 07 077 00 00 00 0 0 090 0909 09 09 09 09 090 09 000 00 009 0 0 0 0 00 0 00 0 09 0 00 0 09 0 00 0 09 0 00 0 09 0 00 0 09 0 00 0 09 0 700 70 709 7 7 7 77 77 7 7 00 0 Codes used on this page: M Merseytravel Bus Service operated by HTL Buses means this bus then runs via the normal route to Ormskirk then via Church, Southern s, Derby Drive, Holly Crescent, Festival, Derby, Rookery, Higher, Crank Hill then as the normal route. means this bus runs via the normal route to Crank Hill then via Higher, Rookery, Derby, Festival, Holly Crescent, Derby Drive, Southern s, Church, Cross Pit, Higher, Old then as the normal route. means this bus runs from Station via News, Bushey,, Ormksirk, Cross Pit, Higher, Red Cat, Pimbo (turning at King s Moss ) Pimbo, Red Cat, Crank Hill, Crank,, Greenfield, Dentons Green, Duke, Baldwin, Cotham, Victoria Square to (Corporation ). means this bus runs from Bus Station via the normal route to Crank Hill then via Red Cat, Pimbo (turning at Kings Moss ), Pimbo, Red Cat, Higher then as the normal route to Bus Station.
circular Monday to Saturday evenings Bus Station Smithy Island, railway, The Wheatsheaf Smithy Island, Bus Station 7 9 90 9 99 9 9 9 97 99 00 0 09 0 0 0 07 09 0 9 7 9 0 9 0 7 0 07 7 9 circular Sundays and bank holidays Bus Station Smithy Island, Kings Moss Pimbo railway, The Wheatsheaf Kings Moss Pimbo Smithy Island, Bus Station 0 0 0 07 09 0 7 9 0 0 7 7 9 0 9 7 9 0 7 9 0 0 7 7 9 0 9 7 9 70 7 7 77 7 7 7 7 79 7 0 0 7 7 9 90 9 99 9 9 9 97 99 00 0 09 0 0 0 07 09 0 9 7 9 0 9 0 7 0 07 7 9 9
Routes and circulars (07 bus only) (07 bus only) BUSHEY LANE Wheatsheaf bypass ORMSKIRK ROAD Bridge 7 Eagle & Child OLD LANE Mossborough Route bus at 07 starts here HIGHER LANE CHURCH ROAD Derby Arms HIGHER LANE ROO Pasture ERY LN K Hyde's Brow High School CROSS PIT LANE Mill HIGHER LANE Pimbo Kings Moss (some) (some) RED CAT LANE CRANK HILL Red Cat Hotel Crank Crank CRANK ROAD KEY Timetable Reference Point Public house Shopping area Merseyrail Station School East Lancashire Smithy Eccleston RAINFORD RO AD Kiln East Lancashire Crematorium CARR DENTONS GREEN L ANE GREENFIELD ROAD PRINCESS AVENUE GAMBLE AVENUE Bishop BISHOP ROAD CITY ROAD NORTH ROAD DUKE BALDWIN Westfield College Bus Station, CORPORATION A Central
circular circular Merseytravel bus service Route descriptions Route between and : from ST HELENS BUS STATION via Bickerstaffe, Victoria Square, Cotham, Baldwin, North, City, Bishop, Gamble Avenue, Princess Avenue, Carr, Dentons Green,, Crank, Crank Hill, Higher, Old, Ormskirk, Cross Pitt, Higher, Crank Hill, Crank,, Greenfield, Carr, Princess Avenue, Gamble Avenue, Bishop, City, North, Baldwin, Cotham, Victoria Square, Corporation, Hall to ST HELENS BUS STATION. Route between and : from ST HELENS BUS STATION via Bickerstaffe, Victoria Square, Cotham, Baldwin, Duke, Dentons Green,, Crank, Crank Hill, Higher, Rookery, Church, Ormskirk, Old, Hydes Brow, News, Bushey,, Ormskirk, Church, Rookery, Higher, Crank Hill, Crank,, Greenfield, Dentons Green, Duke, Baldwin, Cotham, Victoria Square, Hardshaw, Corporation, Hall to ST HELENS BUS STATION. Route between and via Kings Moss: from ST HELENS BUS STATION via Bickerstaffe, Victoria Square, Cotham, Baldwin, Duke, Dentons Green,, Crank, Crank Hill, Red Cat, Crank, Pimbo, Kings Moss, turning round at Kings Moss, Pimbo, Crank, Red Cat, Higher, Rookery, Church, Ormskirk, Old, Hydes Brow, News, Bushey,, Ormskirk, Church, Rookery, Higher, Crank Hill, Crank,, Greenfield, Dentons Green, Duke, Baldwin, Cotham, Victoria Square, Hardshaw, Corporation, Hall to ST HELENS BUS STATION. Route between and via Kings Moss: from ST HELENS BUS STATION via Bickerstaffe, Victoria Square, Cotham, Baldwin, Duke, Dentons Green,, Crank, Crank Hill, Higher, Rookery, Church, Ormskirk, Old, Hydes Brow, News, Bushey,, Ormskirk, Church, Rookery, Higher, Red Cat, Crank, Pimbo, Kings Moss, turning round at Kings Moss, Pimbo, Crank, Red Cat, Crank Hill, Crank,, Greenfield, Dentons Green, Duke, Baldwin, Cotham, Victoria Square, Hardshaw, Corporation, Hall to ST HELENS BUS STATION.