Aintree stion circulars serving: Southport Aintree Formby Walton West Kirby Heswall Wallasey Birkenhead Bromborough Crosby Liverpool Garston West Derby aghull Kirkby Huyton Halewood Rainford St Helens Prescot Newton le Willows Speke Timetable valid from 6 July 24 Changes contained in this edition: onday to Surday daytime Routes and : Cumfybus have withdrawn all their onday to Surday daytime buses however, they ve all been replaced by erseytravel, and will be opered by Avon Buses. Some onday to Surday early evening Route buses are now run for erseytravel by Avon Buses, instead of Cumfybus. (The routes and the times are unchanged.) Routes and are funded by erseytravel but opered by: PRINTED ON www.merseytravel.gov.uk R ECYC LE D DEL 0614 PA PER
Routes and : Aintree stion circulars KEY Timetable Reference Point Cemetery erseyrail Stion Police Stion Shopping Centre Kirkstone KIRKSTONE SOUTH Orrell Harris Drive Netherton HAR RIS DR. CHURCH ORRELL Boundary Dunnings Bridge NETHERTON WAY Park Bridle Bailey Drive ORRELL LANE WALTON VALE Warbreck oor Warbreck oor Long AINTREE STATION WARBRECK OOR ORSKIRK ELLING LONGOOR LANE Walton SEEDS LANE Ormskirk elling Higher Aintree Buses start and finish here Crosby South (ons day) RIROSE RIROSE DERBY ARSH LANE Strand (ons day) WASHINGTON PARADE BOOTLE NEW STAND All ILLERS BRIDGE Derby ERTON BOOTLE ORIEL All ORIEL ARSH LANE WASHINGTON PARADE BOOTLE BUS STATION STANLEY (Eve and Sun only) (ons day) (ons day) (ons day) (Eve and Sun) LITHERLAND ERTON ons daytime and start and finish PARK STREET AINTREE HAWTHORNE RD Hawthorne ENAI FERNHILL HAWTHORNE OXFORD Breeze Hill Cemetery Oxford Rice The Black Bull Route (onday to Surday daytimes): from AINTREE ERSEYRAIL STATION via Ormskirk, Warbreck oor, elling, Seeds, Longmoor, Walton Vale, Orrell, Netherton Way, Church, Kirkstone South, Harris Drive, Orrell, enai, Fernhill, Oxford, Hawthorne, Park Street, Litherland, erton, Stanley, arsh, Washington Parade, BOOTLE BUS STATION, Washington Parade, arsh, Rimrose, Derby,, Oriel, erton, Washington Parade, BOOTLE BUS STATION, Washington Parade, arsh, Stanley, erton, Litlerland, Park Street, Hawthorne, Oxford, Fernhill, enai, Orrell, Harris Drive, Kirkstone South, Church, Netherton Way, Orrell, Walton Vale, Longmoor, Seeds, elling, Warbreck oor, Ormskirk to AINTREE ERSEYRAIL STATION. Route (onday to Surday evenings and all day Sundays): from AINTREE ERSEYRAIL STATION via Ormskirk, Warbreck oor, elling, Seeds, Longmoor, Walton Vale, Orrell, Netherton Way, Church, Kirkstone South, Harris Drive, Orrell, enai, Fernhill, Oxford, Hawthorne, Park Street, Litherland, erton, Washington Parade, BOOTLE BUS STATION, Washington Parade, arsh, Stanley, erton, Litherland, Park Street, Hawthorne, Oxford, Fernhill, enai, Orrell, Harris Drive, Kirkstone South, Church, Netherton Way, Orrell, Walton Vale, Longmoor, Seeds, elling, Warbreck oor, Ormskirk to AINTREE ERSEYRAIL STATION. Route : from AINTREE ERSEYRAIL STATION via Ormskirk, Warbreck oor, elling, Seeds, Longmoor, Walton Vale, Orrell, Netherton Way, Church, Kirkstone South, Harris Drive, Orrell, enai, Fernhill, Aintree, Hawthorne, Park Street, Litherland, erton, Stanley, arsh, Washington Parade, BOOTLE BUS STATION, Washington Parade, arsh, Rimrose, Derby,, Oriel, erton, Washington Parade, BOOTLE BUS STATION, Washington Parade, arsh, Stanley, erton, Litherland, Park Street, Hawthorne, Aintree, Fernhill, enai, Orrell, Harris Drive, Kirkstone South, Church, Netherton Way, Orrell, Walton Vale, Longmoor, Seeds, elling, Warbreck oor, Ormskirk to AINTREE ERSEYRAIL STATION.
, Aintree stion Aintree stion circular erseytravel bus service ondays to Surdays Seeds, Foxhunter Drive Netherton Way, Church enai, Cemetery Strand Stanley Bus Stion Bus Stion Strand Stanley enai, Cemetery Netherton Way, Church Seeds, Foxhunter Drive 07 0718 07 0725 0736 07 0750 07 0759 07 0709 0713 0720 07 07 07 0748 07 0755 06 20 29 07 0739 0743 0750 07 18 25 36 50 59 09 13 20 48 55 06 20 29 39 43 50 18 25 36 50 59 16 1639 1643 1650 16 18 25 36 50 59 09 13 20 48 55 1806 18 1820 18 1829 39 43 50 18 18 1818 18 18 18 18 18 18 18 18 18 18 18 18 19 18 18 18 18 18 19 19 19 19 19 19 19 19 19 19 19 19 19 19 19 19 19 19 20 Continued on next page erseytravel Bus Service opered by Avon Buses Special, nonstandard, erseytravel bus fares are charged on all the buses shown on this page. (Other buses shown in this timetable charge the standard erseytravel bus fare.) For details of the current fare, please call Traveline on 51 236 7676. 6
ondays to Surdays Seeds, Foxhunter Drive Netherton Way, Church enai, Cemetery Strand Stanley Bus Stion Bus Stion Strand Stanley enai, Cemetery Netherton Way, Church Seeds, Foxhunter Drive 19 19 19 19 19 20 20 20 20 20 20 20 27 23 23 23 23 23 23 23 23 23 23 23 23 23 23 27 4 7 00 23 23 23 27 2 00 00 erseytravel Bus Service opered by Cumfybus 7
Aintree stion Aintree stion circular erseytravel bus service Sundays and bank holidays Seeds, Foxhunter Drive Netherton Way, Church enai, Cemetery Strand Stanley Bus Stion Bus Stion Strand Stanley enai, Cemetery Netherton Way, Church Seeds, Foxhunter Drive 10 10 10 10 10 10 10 10 10 10 10 10 14 27 23 23 23 23 23 23 23 23 23 23 23 23 23 23 27 4 7 00 23 23 23 27 2 00 00 erseytravel Bus Service opered by Cumfybus 8