NORTHEAST CORRIDOR LINE SATURDAY, MARCH 16, 2013 NOTE: The 7600-series trains which operate on the NEC between Rahway and New York will be extended to originate/terminate at South Amboy/Matawan. Please see the North Jersey Coast Line schedules on pages 2 and 3 for details. TO NEWARK/NEW YORK 8812 8816 A.M. A.M. TRENTON 7.49 8.15 HAMILTON 7.56 8.21 PRINCETON JUNCTION 8.04 8.27 NEW BRUNSWICK 8.19 8.42 EDISON 8.24 8.46 METUCHEN 8.29 8.51 METROPARK 8.35 8.56 NEWARK INT'L. AIRPORT 8.48 9.09 NEWARK PENN STATION L 8.55 9.16 SECAUCUS JUNCTION 9.02 9.23 NEW YORK 9.14 9.36 FROM NEW YORK/NEWARK 8861 8865 P.M. P.M. NEW YORK 5.40 6.39 SECAUCUS JUNCTION 5.49 6.48 NEWARK PENN STATION 5.58 6.57 METROPARK 6.15 7.14 METUCHEN 6.20 7.19 EDISON 6.25 7.24 NEW BRUNSWICK 6.29 7.28 PRINCETON JUNCTION L 6.43 L 7.42 HAMILTON L 6.51 L 7.50 TRENTON 7.05 8.02 Page PTT-1
NORTH JERSEY COAST LINE EASTWARD SATURDAY, MARCH 16, 2013 NOTES 1. Trains 7620 and 7624 are extended to originate at South Amboy and will follow their regular schedules between Rahway and New York. 2. Trains 7628 and 7632 are extended to originate in Matawan and will follow their regular schedules between Rahway and New York. 3. Trains 8220, 8224 and 8636 operate this day only. 4. Train 7648 which stops only at Secaucus and New York will not operate this day. Customers wait seven minutes for the next train. 8220 7620 8224 7624 7628 7632 8636 A.M. A.M. A.M. A.M. A.M. P.M. P.M. LONG BRANCH 8.46 9.46 LITTLE SILVER 8.52 9.52 RED BANK 8.56 9.56 MIDDLETOWN 9.03 10.03 HAZLET 9.09 10.09 ABERDEEN-MATAWAN 9.13 10.13 11.17 12.17 1.15 SOUTH AMBOY 9.27 10.27 11.26 12.26 1.24 PERTH AMBOY 9.31 10.32 11.30 12.30 1.28 WOODBRIDGE 9.37 10.38 11.36 12.36 1.34 RAHWAY 9.45 10.45 11.44 12.44 1.42 LINDEN 9.49 10.49 11.48 12.48 1.46 ELIZABETH 9.55 10.55 11.54 12.54 1.52 NEWARK INT'L AIRPORT 9.42 10.00 10.42 11.00 11.59 12.59 1.57 NEWARK PENN STATION 9.48 10.08 10.48 11.07 12.07 1.07 2.05 SECAUCUS JUNCTION 9.57 10.16 10.57 11.15 12.15 1.17 2.15 NEW YORK 10.10 10.35 11.10 11.31 12.31 1.33 2.31 Page PTT-2
NORTH JERSEY COAST LINE WESTWARD SATURDAY, MARCH 16, 2013 NOTES 1. Trains 7657, 7661, 7665, 7669 and 7673 are extended to Matawan, with added stops at Woodbridge, Perth Amboy, South Amboy and Matawan. These trains schedules from New York to Rahway are unchanged. 2. Trains 8225 and 8229 operate this day only. Connecting service from Long Branch to Bay Head is shown in italics. 7657 8225 7661 8229 7665 7669 7673 4761 4765 P.M. P.M. P.M. P.M. P.M. P.M. P.M. NEW YORK 3.56 4.47 5.01 5.47 5.56 6.53 7.51 SECAUCUS JUNCTION 4.06 4.56 5.56 6.05 8.00 NEWARK PENN STATION 4.16 5.06 5.16 6.06 6.16 7.09 8.11 NEWARK INT'L AIRPORT 4.21 5.11 5.21 6.11 6.21 7.14 8.16 ELIZABETH 4.26 5.16 5.26 6.16 6.26 7.19 8.21 LINDEN 4.31 5.21 5.31 6.21 6.31 7.24 8.26 RAHWAY 4.37 5.25 5.36 6.25 6.36 7.29 8.31 WOODBRIDGE L 4.44 5.33 L 5.43 6.33 L 6.43 L 7.36 L 8.38 PERTH AMBOY L 4.50 5.39 L 5.49 6.39 L 6.49 L 7.42 L 8.44 SOUTH AMBOY L 4.55 5.43 L 5.54 6.43 L 6.54 L 7.47 L 8.49 ABERDEEN-MATAWAN 5.03 5.51 6.02 6.51 7.02 7.55 8.57 HAZLET 5.55 6.55 MIDDLETOWN 6.01 7.01 RED BANK 6.07 7.07 LITTLE SILVER 6.11 7.11 arrive LONG BRANCH 6.21 7.21 depart LONG BRANCH 6.46 7.46 ELBERON 6.50 7.50 ALLENHURST 6.54 7.54 ASBURY PARK 6.58 7.58 BRADLEY BEACH 7.01 8.01 BELMAR 7.05 8.05 SPRING LAKE 7.08 8.08 MANASQUAN L 7.12 L 8.12 POINT PLEASANT BEACH L 7.21 L 8.21 BAY HEAD 7.31 8.31 Page PTT-3
MORRIS & ESSEX LINES SATURDAY, MARCH 16, 2013 EASTWARD 8916 A.M. DOVER 8.31 DENVILLE 8.38 MOUNT TABOR 8.41 MORRIS PLAINS 8.47 MORRISTOWN 8.51 CONVENT 8.55 MADISON 8.59 CHATHAM 9.03 SUMMIT ARRIVE 9.09 SUMMIT DEPART 9.10 SHORT HILLS 9.14 MILLBURN 9.17 MAPLEWOOD 9.21 SOUTH ORANGE 9.25 MOUNTAIN STATION 9.27 HIGHLAND AVENUE 9.30 ORANGE 9.33 BRICK CHURCH 9.36 EAST ORANGE 9.39 NEWARK BROAD STREET 9.45 SECAUCUS JUNCTION 9.54 NEW YORK 10.08 WESTWARD 8941 P.M. NEW YORK 5.50 NEWARK BROAD STREET 6.06 EAST ORANGE L 6.12 BRICK CHURCH L 6.14 ORANGE L 6.17 HIGHLAND AVENUE L 6.20 MOUNTAIN STATION L 6.22 SOUTH ORANGE L 6.25 MAPLEWOOD L 6.28 MILLBURN L 6.32 SHORT HILLS L 6.36 SUMMIT ARRIVE L 6.42 SUMMIT DEPART L 6.42 CHATHAM L 6.48 MADISON L 6.52 CONVENT L 6.57 MORRISTOWN L 7.01 MORRIS PLAINS L 7.06 MOUNT TABOR L 7.13 DENVILLE L 7.17 DOVER 7.28 Page PTT-4
MAIN LINE, BERGEN COUNTY LINE, PORT JERVIS LINE SATURDAY, MARCH 16, 2013 EASTWARD 96 9160 A.M. A.M. PORT JERVIS 8.15 OTISVILLE 8.33 MIDDLETOWN, NY 8.45 CAMPBELL HALL 8.53 SALISBURY MILLS 9.05 HARRIMAN 9.19 TUXEDO 9.30 SLOATSBURG 9.35 SUFFERN 9.42 9.52 MAHWAH 9.54 RAMSEY ROUTE 17 9.57 RAMSEY 10.01 ALLENDALE 10.04 WALDWICK 10.08 HO-HO-KUS 10.11 RIDGEWOOD 10.15 GLEN ROCK - BORO HALL 10.19 RADBURN 10.23 BROADWAY 10.27 PLAUDERVILLE 10.31 GARFIELD 10.35 RUTHERFORD 10.41 arrive SECAUCUS JUNCTION L 10.14 L 10.49 depart SECAUCUS JUNCTION 10.21 10.57 NEW YORK 10.37 11.10 HOBOKEN 10.27 11.01 WESTWARD 93 P.M. HOBOKEN 5.20 NEW YORK 5.14 arrive SECAUCUS JUNCTION 5.23 depart SECAUCUS JUNCTION 5.30 SUFFERN 6.01 SLOATSBURG 6.08 TUXEDO 6.13 HARRIMAN 6.24 SALISBURY MILLS 6.36 CAMPBELL HALL 6.48 MIDDLETOWN, NY 6.55 OTISVILLE 7.07 PORT JERVIS 7.27 Page PTT-5