STOP BOX SCRAPER/GRADER BLADE. Owner's Manual. Model No Safety Assembly Operation Maintenance Parts

Save this PDF as:
 WORD  PNG  TXT  JPG

Size: px
Start display at page:

Download "STOP BOX SCRAPER/GRADER BLADE. Owner's Manual. Model No Safety Assembly Operation Maintenance Parts"

Transcription

1 Owner's Manual STOP BOX SCRAPER/GRADER BLADE Model No DO NOT RETURN TO STORE For Missing Parts or Assembly Questions Call CAUTION: Before using this product, read this manual and follow all Safety Rules and Operating Instructions. Safety Assembly Operation Maintenance Parts Sears, Roebuck and Co., Hoffman Estates, IL U.S.A. PRINTED IN U.S.A. FORM NO (REV. 10/6/08)

2 TABLE OF CONTENTS SAFETY RULES...2 FULL SIZE HARDWARE CHART...3 CARTON CONTENTS...4 ASSEMBLY...4 OPERATION...6 MAINTENANCE...6 STORAGE...6 REPAIR PARTS ILLUSTRATION...7 REPAIR PARTS LIST...7 PARTS ORDERING/SERVICE... REAR COVER SAFETY Any power equipment can cause injury if operated improperly or if the user does not understand how to operate the equipment. Exercise caution at all times, when using power equipment. Read this owners manual and your vehicle and sleeve hitch owners manuals before using this blade. Do not allow children to operate the vehicle or blade. Do not allow adults to operate the vehicle or blade without proper instructions. Do not allow anyone to ride on the blade. Before lowering and operating the blade, be sure no one is near the area of operation. Lower the blade when leaving vehicle unattended. Vehicle braking and stability may be affected with the attachment of this blade. Drive slowly with blade in transport position. Stay off of steep slopes. Stop and inspect for damage after striking an object. Repair any damage before continuing operation. Keep all nuts and bolts tight and be sure the equipment is in safe operating condition. Always lock the tractor lift handle down when installing or removing the blade from sleeve hitch. Look for this symbol to point out important safety precautions. It mean--attention!! Become alert!! Your safety is involved. The model number and serial numbers will be found on a decal attached to the frame. You should record both the serial number and the date of purchase and keep in a safe place for future reference. MODEL NUMBER: SERIAL NUMBER: DATE OF PURCHASE: 2

3 HARDWARE PACKAGE CONTENTS SHOWN ACTUAL SIZE A B C E D F G H J K L M I REF. QTY. DESCRIPTION A 6 Hex Bolt, 3/8" x 2-1/2" B 4 Carriage Bolt, 3/8" x 1" C 4 Carriage Bolt, 5/16" x 1" D 11 Washer, 3/8" E 2 U-Bolt, 3/8" F 14 Nylock Nut, 3/8" G 4 Nylock Nut, 5/16" REF. QTY. DESCRIPTION H 1 Pivot Lock Pin I 2 Clevis Pin J 1 Cotter Pin K 2 Hair Cotter Pin, 3/32" L 1 Hair Cotter Pin, 1/8" M 1 Special Washer 3

4 ASSEMBLY CARTON CONTENTS 1. Frame (1) 2. Blade (1) 3. Scarifier (1) 4. Box End Plate (2) 5. Clevis Bracket (1) 6. Hitch Assembly (1) 7. Pivot Assembly (1) Hardware Package (See page 3) REMOVAL OF PARTS FROM CARTON Remove all parts and hardware packages from the carton. Lay out all parts and hardware and identify using the illustrations on pages 3 and 4. TOOLS REQUIRED FOR ASSEMBLY (1) 1/2" Wrench (2) 9/16" Wrenches (1) Pliers Assemble both of the end plates to the blade using four 5/16" x 1" carriage bolts and 5/16" nylock nuts. Center both plates on each end of the blade. Do not tighten yet. See figure 1. Assemble the scarifier through slots in the end plates. Secure with two 3/8" x 3/4" clevis pins and two 3/32" hairpin cotters (small). See figure 2. Tighten the four bolts assembled in figure 1. Assemble the pivot reinforcement bracket assembly to the blade using four 3/8" x 1" carriage bolts and 3/8" nylock nuts. Tighten. See figure 2. PIVOT REINFORCEMENT BRACKET ASSEMBLY 3/8" NYLOCK NUT END PLATE 5/16" NYLOCK NUT SCARIFIER 3/8" x 1" CARRIAGE BOLT 5/16" x 1" CARRIAGE BOLT 3/8" x 3/4" CLEVIS PIN 3/32" HAIRPIN COTTER FIGURE 1 FIGURE 2 4

5 Attach the hitch assembly to the frame using five 3/8" x 2-1/2" hex bolts, ten 3/8" flat washers and five 3/8" nylock nuts. Tighten. See figure 3. Assemble two U-bolts around the frame tube and through the clevis bracket. Assemble four 3/8" nylock nuts onto the U-bolts. Align the clevis bracket so that it is straight with the frame and tighten the U-bolts and the center hex bolt. See figure 5. 3/8" FLAT WASHER 3/8" NYLOCK NUT U-BOLT CLEVIS BRACKET 3/8" NYLOCK NUT 3/8" x 2-1/2" HEX BOLT 3/8" FLAT WASHER FIGURE 3 FIGURE 5 Hold the clevis bracket so that the aligning hole is at the bottom. Insert a 3/8" x 2-1/2" hex bolt through the center hole in the clevis bracket and then through the center hole in the rear of the frame. Secure with a 3/8" flat washer and 3/8" nylock nut. Do not tighten yet. See figure 4. Stand the blade in the upright position. Assemble the frame to the blade by fitting the clevis bracket down onto the pivot rod. Secure the clevis bracket to the pivot rod with the special washer and a 3/16" x 2" cotter pin. Place the pivot lock pin down through the holes in the clevis bracket and pivot plate. Secure the pivot lock pin with a 1/8" hairpin cotter (large). See figure 6. 3/8" NYLOCK NUT 3/8" FLAT WASHER CLEVIS BRACKET ALIGNING HOLE 3/16" x 2" COTTER PIN SPECIAL WASHER PIVOT LOCK PIN PIVOT ROD 1/8" HAIRPIN COTTER FIGURE 4 FIGURE 6 5

6 OPERATION ATTACHING AND REMOVING BLADE CAUTION: Lock the tractor lift handle in the down position when attaching or removing the blade from the sleeve hitch. Refer to your sleeve hitch manual and to figure 7. Attach the blade to the sleeve hitch on your tractor using the sleeve hitch pin. Screw the two sleeve hitch stabilizer bolts against the blade hitch and then tighten the jam nuts to eliminate looseness in the hookup. Adjust the sleeve hitch so that the blade is free to go below ground level but can still be raised a minimum of 5" above ground for transport. Stabilizer bolts and jam nuts should be loosened before removing the blade from the sleeve hitch. HOW TO USE YOUR BOX SCRAPER/GRADER BLADE Use this box scraper/grader blade for scraping and leveling of loose or lightly compacted dirt and gravel, for back filling and for snow removal. For improved traction use wheel weights and/or tire chains. To pivot the blade, raise the sleeve hitch so that the blade is off the ground. Remove the pivot lock pin to rotate the blade to the right, left, straight ahead or reverse position. For back filling or removing snow, the position of the blade may be reversed 180 degrees and the scarifier and the box ends removed from the blade. Do not back the blade into piles of snow or dirt at high speed. To keep the scarifier from engaging the ground during box scraping, turn it upside down. Do not remove the scarifier if you are using the blade with the box ends attached. Drive the tractor at a speed which fits conditions and the type of work being performed. When leveling with the blade, a slower speed will allow loose material to be more evenly deposited in low spots. STABILIZER BOLTS FIGURE 7 TRACTOR SLEEVE HITCH MAINTENANCE SCHEDULE Fill in dates as you complete regular service. Before each use After each use Check for loose fasteners X Cleaning X X MAINTENANCE CUSTOMER RESPONSIBILITIES Read and follow the maintenance schedule and the maintenance procedures listed in this section. Every season Before storage Service Dates CHECK FOR LOOSE FASTENERS Make a thorough visual check for any bolts and nuts which may have loosened. Retighten any loose bolts and nuts. CLEANING Wipe off or wash off dirt or salt to help prevent rust. ROTATE BLADE EDGES Rotate the blade top to bottom when wear along the bottom edge has become substantial. STORAGE STORAGE Remove all dirt and rust and touch up with paint before storing. Store inside a dry area. 6

7 PARTS REPAIR PARTS FOR MODEL REF. PART QTY. DESCRIPTION NO. NO Hitch Assembly Frame Pivot Reinforcement Bracket Assembly Blade Clevis Bracket Scarifier Assembly Box End Plate Hex Bolt, 3/8-16 x 2-1/2" Lg Carriage Bolt, 3/8-16 x 1" Lg Carriage Bolt, 5/16-18 x 1" Lg U-Bolt, 3/8-16 REF. PART QTY. DESCRIPTION NO. NO. 12 HA Nylock Nut, 3/8-16 Thread Nylock Nut, 5/16-18 Thread Washer, 3/8" Std. Wrt Pivot Lock Pin Clevis Pin, 3/8" x 3/4" Lg Cotter Pin, 3/16" x 2" Lg Hairpin Cotter, 3/32" # Hairpin Cotter, 1/8" # Washer, Special Owners Manual 7

8 Get it fixed, at your home or ours! Your Home For expert troubleshooting and home solutions advice: For repair in your home of all major brand appliances, lawn and garden equipment, or heating and cooling systems, no matter who made it, no matter who sold it! For the replacement parts, accessories and owner s manuals that you need to do-it-yourself. For Sears professional installation of home appliances and items like garage door openers and water heaters MY-HOME ( ) Call anytime, day or night (U.S.A. and Canada) Our Home For repair of carry-in items like vacuums, lawn equipment, and electronics, call anytime for the location of your nearest Sears Parts & Repair Service Center (U.S.A.) (Canada) To purchase a protection agreement on a product serviced by Sears: (U.S.A.) (Canada) Para pedir servicio de reparación a domicilio, y para ordenar piezas: SU-HOGAR ( ) Au Canada pour service en français: LE-FOYER MC ( ) Registered Trademark / TM Trademark / SM Service Mark of Sears Brands, LLC

42" SNOW BLADE. Owner's Manual. Model No Safety Assembly Operation Maintenance Parts

42 SNOW BLADE. Owner's Manual. Model No Safety Assembly Operation Maintenance Parts Owner's Manual 42" SNOW BLADE Model No. 486.24443 CAUTION: Before using this product, read this manual and follow all Safety Rules and Operating Instructions. Safety Assembly Operation Maintenance Parts

More information

CRRFTSMRN 42" SNOW BLADE. Owner's Manual. Model No, Safety Assembly Operation Maintenance Parts

CRRFTSMRN 42 SNOW BLADE. Owner's Manual. Model No, Safety Assembly Operation Maintenance Parts Owner's Manual CRRFTSMRN 42" SNOW BLADE Model No, 486.24443 CAUTION: Before using this product, read this manual and follow all Safety Rules and Operating Instructions. Safety Assembly Operation Maintenance

More information

Assembly TOOLS REQUIRED: 17mm and 14mm or equivalent wrenches.

Assembly TOOLS REQUIRED: 17mm and 14mm or equivalent wrenches. Instructions for 3 Trimmer Rack, 3TR* *Patents Pending Assembly TOOLS REQUIRED: 17mm and mm or equivalent wrenches. 15 26 26 16 15 16 Attach the lower mounting brackets to the Trimmer Rack poles as shown

More information

UTV SNOW FORCE TM PUSH TUBE KIT OWNER S MANUAL

UTV SNOW FORCE TM PUSH TUBE KIT OWNER S MANUAL 1701 38TH AVE W PO BOX 257 SPENCER, IA 51301 PHONE: 712-262-4191 FAX: 712-262-0248 SERVICE: 800-841-2222 E-MAIL: ccac@cyclecountry.com www.cyclecountry.com UTV SNOW FORCE TM PUSH TUBE KIT OWNER S MANUAL

More information

AND LOAD CANOPY RACK SPECIFICATIONS

AND LOAD CANOPY RACK SPECIFICATIONS 8MAY15 INSTRUCTIONS for the LOCK AND LOAD CANOPY RACK SPECIFICATIONS and SAFE LOADING REQUIREMENTS The Lock and Load ladder carrier for Truck Caps is a rack designed to mount to the top of a pickup truck

More information

Otter Pro XT Cabin Installation and Set-Up Instructions

Otter Pro XT Cabin Installation and Set-Up Instructions Otter Pro XT Cabin Installation and Set-Up Instructions Otter Pro XT Cabin Fits Medium Otter Pro and Otter II Sled Only Parts Identification and Check List MODEL NUMBERS: Complete Pkg Pro XT Thermal Cabin

More information

Solera Classic Awning

Solera Classic Awning Solera Classic Awning OWNER'S MANUAL Page 1 Table of Contents System and Safety Information 2 Operation 3 Extending the Awning 3 Optional Car Port Position 3 Retracting the Awning 3 Fabric Replacement

More information

Wenger Corporation 2014 Printed in USA 05/14 Part #049B015-09

Wenger Corporation 2014 Printed in USA 05/14 Part #049B015-09 Assembly Instructions Tuba Tamer Contents Important User Information...........................2 Replacemant Parts List..............................3 Assembly.........................................4

More information

DIAMOND TECH INTERNATIONAL Innovations For Creativity DIAMOND LASER BAND SAW OPERATIONS MANUAL

DIAMOND TECH INTERNATIONAL Innovations For Creativity DIAMOND LASER BAND SAW OPERATIONS MANUAL SPEEDSTER-XL INSTRUCTION MANUAL DIAMOND TECH INTERNATIONAL Innovations For Creativity SPEEDSTER-XL DIAMOND LASER BAND SAW OPERATIONS MANUAL SPEEDSTER-XL INSTRUCTION MANUAL - PAGE 1 Before You Begin Read

More information

VEPR Round Drum Disassembly and Assembly

VEPR Round Drum Disassembly and Assembly VEPR 12 25 Round Drum Disassembly and Assembly Required Tools ¼ Allen Wrench Flat Head Screwdriver Drum Parts List Drum Body Carousel Center Bolt Dummy Rounds Carousel Lock Spring Clear Drum Cover Step

More information

Cabinet Mount Assist Lift n Lock Instructions

Cabinet Mount Assist Lift n Lock Instructions Cabinet Mount Assist Lift n Lock Instructions PART LIST 2 @ Gas Cylinder 1 @ Lock Bar 2 @ Rubber Sleeve (preset) 4 @ Stopper Pin (2pcs preset) 4 @ Saddle Block 8 @ 19mm Black PVC Cap 5 @ 14mm Black PVC

More information

TWISTLOCK VEHICLE STABILIZER (TVS) SYSTEM INSTRUCTIONS

TWISTLOCK VEHICLE STABILIZER (TVS) SYSTEM INSTRUCTIONS TWISTLOCK VEHICLE STABILIZER (TVS) SYSTEM 22-797010, 22-797020, 22-796161 INSTRUCTIONS COMPONENTS: 1. TVS-100, PN 22-797010: 47 60 (119 cm 152 cm) stroke TwistLock Vehicle Stabilizer. Component weight,

More information

80070 TOP MOUNT CAMPER SHELL and TRANSIT CONNECT RACK TMCS_3:1

80070 TOP MOUNT CAMPER SHELL and TRANSIT CONNECT RACK TMCS_3:1 ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS for : 80070 TOP MOUNT CAMPER SHELL and TRANSIT CONNECT RACK TMCS_3:1 (916) 638-8703 (800) 343-7486 11261 Trade Center Drive Rancho Cordova, CA 95742 www.kargomaster.com Transit ASSEMBLY

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS AND OWNER'S MANUAL AWNINGS. For trailers & motor homes with straight sides TOOLS REQUIRED

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS AND OWNER'S MANUAL AWNINGS. For trailers & motor homes with straight sides TOOLS REQUIRED AWNINGS INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS AND OWNER'S MANUAL For trailers & motor homes with straight sides TOOLS REQUIRED 1/4" electric drill Ratchet handle kit 3/8" & 7/16" socket No. 1 and No. 2 screwdriver

More information

Utility Trailer Loadbar Kit Model: MPG493 TopTier - Assembly Instructions

Utility Trailer Loadbar Kit Model: MPG493 TopTier - Assembly Instructions TopTier Utility Trailer Loadbar Kit Model: MPG493 TopTier - Assembly Instructions Take a few moments and read through these instructions to familiarize yourself with the step by step assembly process before

More information

DR LEAF & LAWN VACUUM

DR LEAF & LAWN VACUUM DR LEAF & LAWN VACUUM OPTIONAL VAC HOSE & MULCH DISCHARGE ACCESSORIES SAFETY & OPERATING INSTRUCTIONS FOR MODELS WITH SERIAL NUMBER LLV34602 AND GREATER Serial No. Order No. Original Language DR Power

More information

NORDIC PLOW TORO Time Cutter Plow PLOW KIT for TORO Time Cutter SW developed by Nordic Plow

NORDIC PLOW TORO Time Cutter Plow PLOW KIT for TORO Time Cutter SW developed by Nordic Plow NORDIC PLOW TORO Time Cutter Plow PLOW KIT for TORO Time Cutter SW4200 49 developed by Nordic Plow... DANSK...18 ENGLISH... 3 NORSK... 19 FRANCAIS...12 SVENSKA...20 ITALINO... 13 NEDERLANDS... 14 ESPANOL...

More information

SERVICE MANUAL- M126

SERVICE MANUAL- M126 SERVICE MANUAL- MANUAL CAN OPENER- MODEL # 2 1 Model #2 Can Opener Assembly Procedure The Model #2 can opener will be assembled according to the following procedure. I. Model #2 Handle and Arbor Assembly

More information

Tarp Return. Questions? Contact Customer Or Parts Diagrams see Parts and Diagrams section on web at

Tarp Return. Questions? Contact Customer Or Parts Diagrams see Parts and Diagrams section on web at Roll Rite, LLC and its entire staff would like to not only Thank You but congratulate you on your purchase of one of what we feel to be the finest line of tarping systems in the industry. Tarp Return RR

More information

Product instruction manual Ream Cutting Systems RE3943, RE3946, RE3947, RE3971, RE3952E

Product instruction manual Ream Cutting Systems RE3943, RE3946, RE3947, RE3971, RE3952E Product instruction manual Ream Cutting Systems RE3943, RE3946, RE3947, RE3971, RE3952E The Trimfast Ream Cutters are reliable, high performance cutters that will give you the results you need quickly

More information

ANY HAMMOCK CARRIES INHERENT RISK AND ACCIDENTS MAY OCCUR. USE WITH CAUTION.

ANY HAMMOCK CARRIES INHERENT RISK AND ACCIDENTS MAY OCCUR. USE WITH CAUTION. www.trailnest.com Roof Top Hammock Stand Owner s Manual WARNING! USING ANY HAMMOCK CARRIES INHERENT RISK AND ACCIDENTS MAY OCCUR. USE WITH CAUTION. MAX LOAD: 250 LBS Congratulations! Thank you for purchasing

More information

Model INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

Model INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS RECORD THIS UNIT INFORMATION FOR FUTURE REFERENCE: Model Number Serial Number Date Purchased USA SERVICE OFFICE Dometic, LLC 2320 Industrial Parkway Elkhart, IN 46516 574-294-2511 895(X)0(X)1.400(X) Basement

More information

AVIAT AIRCRAFT INC. P.O. Box South Washington Afton, WY USA Tel: Fax:

AVIAT AIRCRAFT INC. P.O. Box South Washington Afton, WY USA Tel: Fax: DATE: 2 April 1999 REVISION: n/c AIRCRAFT: HUSKY A-1 P.O. Box 1240 672 South Washington Afton, WY 83110 USA Tel: 307-886-3151 Fax: 307-886-9674 e-mail: aviat@aviataircraft.com SUBJECT: Normal Category

More information

Assembly Instructions Bun

Assembly Instructions Bun All Restoration Hardware bunk beds are designed to meet the highest safety standards and comply with all U.S. and Canadian Bunk Bed regulations. Assembly Instructions Bun Model No: RH58KBK Made In China

More information

Installation. Introduction... 2 Product Overview...2 Component Checklist...3

Installation. Introduction... 2 Product Overview...2 Component Checklist...3 CAREFREE SIDEOUT KOVER II RV WITH MANUAL LOCK Installation TABLE OF CONTENTS Introduction... 2 Product Overview...2 Component Checklist...3 Installation... 4 Installing the Mounting Brackets...4 Assemble

More information

Important! Read all of these instructions before assembling or riding the glider. For questions or help please call Glide Bikes at

Important! Read all of these instructions before assembling or riding the glider. For questions or help please call Glide Bikes at Go Glider Manual Congratulations on your purchase of the Go Glider! Your glider is designed for years of nearly carefree use by your child. These instructions include how to set up your glider and maintenance

More information

TC36 CHALET BURNER KIT INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

TC36 CHALET BURNER KIT INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS INSTALLER: Leave this manual with the appliance. CONSUMER: Retain this manual for future reference. These instructions are supplementary to the Installation and Operating Instructions supplied with the

More information

KAWNEER 1786 RIM EXIT DEVICE

KAWNEER 1786 RIM EXIT DEVICE FEBRUARY, 2015 1 DOOR STILE Device C L 40" 41-9/32" Cylinder C L Bottom of door RIM EXIT DEVICE LOCATION DOGGING KEY EXIT DEVICE FILLER PLATE CYLINDER & CYLINDER RING HOUSING COVER CYLINDER INSTALLATION

More information

TC42 CHALET II BURNER KIT INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

TC42 CHALET II BURNER KIT INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS INSTALLER: Leave this manual with the appliance. CONSUMER: Retain this manual for future reference. These instructions are supplementary to the Installation and Operating Instructions supplied with the

More information

GENERATION III COULTER SET-UP & PARTS MANUAL

GENERATION III COULTER SET-UP & PARTS MANUAL GENERATION III COULTER MODEL 2995 SET-UP & PARTS MANUAL 2565-490_REV_D 07/13 YETTER MANUFACTURING CO. FOUNDED 1930 Colchester, IL 62326-0358 Toll free: 800/447-5777 309/776-3222 (Fax) Website: www.yetterco.com

More information

RCCK. Pivot Plug 2x. Sharp Screw 2x TAKE TIME - READ AND UNDERSTAND INSTRUCTIONS COMPLETELY!

RCCK. Pivot Plug 2x. Sharp Screw 2x TAKE TIME - READ AND UNDERSTAND INSTRUCTIONS COMPLETELY! RCCK Revolution Cargo Conversion Kit Congratulations on your purchase of the BOB Revolution Cargo Conversion Kit (RCCK). It s designed to easily convert your existing BOB Revolution stroller frame into

More information

User Guide. Tripod. flowtech 75 Tripod. Part No. V

User Guide. Tripod. flowtech 75 Tripod.  Part No. V User Guide Tripod flowtech 75 Tripod Part No. V4150-0001 EN www.vinten.com TM Copyright 2017 All rights reserved. Original Instructions: English All rights reserved throughout the world. No part of this

More information

Vanagon Ladder Kit Assembly & Installation Instructions

Vanagon Ladder Kit Assembly & Installation Instructions Rocky Mountain Westy Vanagon Ladder Kit Assembly & Installation Instructions Introduction Thank you for purchasing the Rocky Mountain Westy Vanagon Ladder Kit. We pride ourselves in the products we develop

More information

Product Overview... 1 Specifications Canopy Replacement... 2 Removing the Fabric and Roller Tube... 2 Installing the Fabric and Roller Tube...

Product Overview... 1 Specifications Canopy Replacement... 2 Removing the Fabric and Roller Tube... 2 Installing the Fabric and Roller Tube... SERVICE MANUAL SLIDEOUT COVER RV TABLE OF CONTENTS Product Overview... 1 Specifications... 1 Canopy Replacement... 2 Removing the Fabric and Roller Tube... 2 Installing the Fabric and Roller Tube... 2

More information

BR-2250/BR Burnisher. Operator and Parts Manual. Model No.: BR BR-2250 Can. Pac BR BR-2500 Can.

BR-2250/BR Burnisher. Operator and Parts Manual. Model No.: BR BR-2250 Can. Pac BR BR-2500 Can. BR-220/BR-200 Burnisher Model No.: 608342 BR-220 609248 BR-220 Can. Pac 608340 BR-200 609247 BR-200 Can. Pac Operator and Parts Manual NOBLES 1287 RANSOM STREET HOLLAND MI 49424 U.S.A. CUSTOMER SERVICE:

More information

/ Tool and Equipment Safety Tether System (T.E.S.T.S)

/ Tool and Equipment Safety Tether System (T.E.S.T.S) 20 INSTRUCTIONS FOR USE AND PRODUCT GUIDE 799953 / 799955 Tool and Equipment Safety Tether System (T.E.S.T.S) Part # T353012 Rev 2 Reliance Industries LLC 2802 East X Street Deer Park, Texas 77536 281-930-800

More information

Blue Series Hot Melt Hose with RediFlext II Hanger System

Blue Series Hot Melt Hose with RediFlext II Hanger System Instruction Sheet P/N 1124594_01 Blue Series Hot Melt Hose with RediFlext II Hanger System Safety WARNING! Allow only personnel with appropriate training and experience to operate or service the equipment.

More information

OWNER'S MANUAL CAMPOUT TABLE OF CONTENTS

OWNER'S MANUAL CAMPOUT TABLE OF CONTENTS OWNER'S MANUAL CAMPOUT RV Before operating the awning, carefully review the Owner's Manual. The manual contains important safety information, detailed operating instructions, common maintenance procedures

More information

LITE Spear Awning Instructions

LITE Spear Awning Instructions LITE Spear Awning Instructions IMPORTANT NOTE: Please take a few minutes to become familiar with this entire document BEFORE beginning your installation. The time you spend doing this is well spent and

More information

BILLY GOAT KV HOSE KIT (P/N ) PURPOSE: To allow for vacuuming in hard to reach places.

BILLY GOAT KV HOSE KIT (P/N ) PURPOSE: To allow for vacuuming in hard to reach places. BILLY GOAT KV HOSE KIT (P/N 891125) PURPOSE: To allow for vacuuming in hard to reach places. Part No 891061-1 - Form No F052209A INSTALLATION: Step 1. Attach nozzle wear guards. 1. Disconnect spark plug

More information

Colonial and Grand Colonial Fire Pit Tables. Installation Instructions for

Colonial and Grand Colonial Fire Pit Tables. Installation Instructions for Colonial and Grand Colonial Fire Pit Tables Installation Instructions for Colonial-48-M-K, Col-48-MNB-K, Grand-Colonial-48-K, CM-48-DIN-K, MNB-48-DIN-K, GC-48-DIN-K, CM-48-PUB-K, MNB-48-PUB-K, GC-48-PUB-K

More information

OPERATOR S AND PARTS MANUAL 615 PLANETARY DRIVE TRENCHER

OPERATOR S AND PARTS MANUAL 615 PLANETARY DRIVE TRENCHER OPERATOR S AND PARTS MANUAL 615 PLANETARY DRIVE TRENCHER COMPACT TOOL CARRIERS, SMALL SKID STEER LOADERS AND MINI EXCAVATOR APPLICATIONS SERIAL NUMBER: Manual Number: OM627 Part Number: 75527 MODEL NUMBER:

More information

Assembly Instructions

Assembly Instructions Universal Table/Desk for All Sizes of Panel Wall Beds Assembly Instructions ** 5 YEAR WARRANTY ** Designed to Exceed International ISO 9002 Standards for Residential Specifications - Patent Pending - Exploded

More information

Instruction Manual Remote Swabbing and Microbiological Sampling and Teflon template tools Version , Rev.0

Instruction Manual Remote Swabbing and Microbiological Sampling and Teflon template tools Version , Rev.0 ASSEMBLY AND OPERATIONAL INSTRUCTIONS The remote swabbing and microbiological sampling tool and the Teflon template tool are shipped partially assembled. Complete assembly instructions are provided below:

More information

Bostonian style (DOME) Awning ASSEMBLY AND INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

Bostonian style (DOME) Awning ASSEMBLY AND INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS Bostonian style (DOME) Awning ASSEMBLY AND INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS CAUTION: When you are opening the box keep children away. This awning frame contains sharp metal and small hardware parts. Choking hazard:

More information

TC42 CHALET BURNER KIT INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

TC42 CHALET BURNER KIT INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS INSTALLER: Leave this manual with the appliance. CONSUMER: Retain this manual for future reference. These instructions are supplementary to the Installation and Operating Instructions supplied with the

More information

Solera Family and Screen Room. Installation and Owner s Manual (For Aftermarket Applications) Table of Contents

Solera Family and Screen Room. Installation and Owner s Manual (For Aftermarket Applications) Table of Contents Solera Family and Solera Family and Installation and Owner s Manual (For Aftermarket Applications) Table of Contents Introduction 2 Preparation 2 Resources Required 2 Installation 3 Install Upper Brackets

More information

M129 SERVICE MANUAL- M129 MODEL #G-2 MANUAL CAN OPENER

M129 SERVICE MANUAL- M129 MODEL #G-2 MANUAL CAN OPENER SERVICE MANUAL- M129 MODEL #G-2 MANUAL CAN OPENER Model #G-2 Can Opener Assembly Procedure The Model #G-2 can opener will be assembled according to the following procedure. I. Model #G-2 Handle and Arbor

More information

SPIRIT FX, FIESTA AND SIMPLICITY AWNINGS. Printed From

SPIRIT FX, FIESTA AND SIMPLICITY AWNINGS. Printed From RV INSTALLATION MANUAL MANUALLY OPERATED PATIO AWNING SPIRIT FX, FIESTA AND SIMPLICITY AWNINGS These instructions apply to all models listed. Details and procedures unique to a specific model are labeled

More information

Owner s Manual Truck Bed Tent

Owner s Manual Truck Bed Tent Owner s Manual Truck Bed Tent Important! For safe and proper assembly, use, and care, read and follow all instructions. Everyone who uses this tent should first read this manual. 120810 www.kodiakcanvas.com

More information

TC36 SEE-THRU CHALET BURNER KIT INSTRUCTIONS

TC36 SEE-THRU CHALET BURNER KIT INSTRUCTIONS IMPORTANT: THESE INSTRUCTIONS ARE TO REMAIN WITH THE HOMEOWNER These instructions are supplementary to the Installation and Operating Instructions supplied with the fi replace and should be kept together.

More information

Dual Fuel Grill Model #DGP700SSB/DGP700SSB-D

Dual Fuel Grill Model #DGP700SSB/DGP700SSB-D Dual Fuel Grill Model #DGP700SSB/DGP700SSB-D ANS Z21.58a-2008 CSA1.6a-2008 201-06-001 Questions, problems, missing parts? Before returning to your retailer, call our customer service department at 1-877-447-4768,

More information

Tri-Glide Instruction Manual

Tri-Glide Instruction Manual Tri-Glide Instruction Manual 12 Timber Lane Marlboro NJ 07746 09/09/2011 tel: 732.462.6277 fax:732.462.6355 email: sales@hilmanrollers.com CONTENTS Contents Page Warnings 3 Operating Instructions 4 General

More information

Ratchet Strap Operation

Ratchet Strap Operation The TeleCrib Strut system comes with special Rescue 42 red 10,000 Lb. rescue straps. Hook clusters and cinch rings are also provided to increase system versatility. Straps are supplied in 27 lengths. If

More information

READ AND SAVE THESE INSTRUCTIONS! EasyAwn Standard Awning Installation

READ AND SAVE THESE INSTRUCTIONS! EasyAwn Standard Awning Installation EasyAwn Installation, Care and Maintenance Manual EasyAwn Quality, Since 1946 EasyAwn, LLC Toll Free: 877-EasyAwn http://www.easyawn.com READ AND SAVE THESE INSTRUCTIONS! EasyAwn Standard Awning Installation

More information

FEATHER-LITE ROOF TOP TENT SET-UP GUIDE

FEATHER-LITE ROOF TOP TENT SET-UP GUIDE FEATHER-LITE ROOF TOP TENT SET-UP GUIDE TENT031 INSTALL TIME: 30 minutes 0 GET ORGANIZED you will need: D Your Tent D The Ladder (in a separate box) D A Power Drill w/ Phillips screw bit D A solid, scratch

More information

IMPORTANT OWNER-OPERATOR INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS D4101. REVISED vers6 BY: JL 8/6/2015 TECH SUPPORT (800)

IMPORTANT OWNER-OPERATOR INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS D4101. REVISED vers6 BY: JL 8/6/2015 TECH SUPPORT (800) IMPORTANT OWNER-OPERATOR INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS D4101 REVISED vers6 BY: JL 8/6/2015 TECH SUPPORT (800) 246-8132 AFTER INSTALL, PLEASE GIVE THIS BOOKLET TO YOUR CUSTOMER 1 Warnings Truck Bed and Camper

More information

PIONEER LITE PATIO AWNING

PIONEER LITE PATIO AWNING A Manual Crank Operated Awning RV OWNER'S MANUAL Before operating the awning, carefully review the Owner's Manual. The manual contains important safety information, detailed operating instructions, common

More information

SAFETY AND OPERATING MANUAL

SAFETY AND OPERATING MANUAL SAFETY AND OPERATING MANUAL General Power Tool Safety Warnings WARNING Read all safety warnings and all instructions. Failure to follow the warnings and instructions may result in electric shock, fire

More information

KITFOX WING FOLDING INSTRUCTIONS

KITFOX WING FOLDING INSTRUCTIONS Kitfox KITFOX WING FOLDING INSTRUCTIONS 1 AIRCRAFT CORPORATION These instructions describe the procedures for folding the wings of the Kitfox family of aircraft. Although the instructions apply to all

More information

Instruction Manual. 30 Steel Fire Pit with Solid Bowl. Questions, problems, missing parts? Before returning to the store, Call Yayi Mfg.

Instruction Manual. 30 Steel Fire Pit with Solid Bowl. Questions, problems, missing parts? Before returning to the store, Call Yayi Mfg. Instruction Manual 30 Steel Fire Pit with Solid Bowl Questions, problems, missing parts? Before returning to the store, Call Yayi Mfg. at 855-600-9294 From 9:00 AM to 5:00 EST or email customercare@china-yayi.com

More information

PLAYSET GLIDER INSTRUCTIONS

PLAYSET GLIDER INSTRUCTIONS 2072 PLAYSET GLIDER INSTRUCTIONS This Playset Glider is only to be used with a Backyard Play System Playset, including Yardline Play Systems and Heartland Play Systems. - NOTICE - This playset product

More information

SPIRITFX, FIESTA AND SIMPLICITY

SPIRITFX, FIESTA AND SIMPLICITY OWNER'S MANUAL MANUAL PATIO AWNING RV SPIRITFX, FIESTA AND SIMPLICITY Table of Contents Introduction... 2 Operation... 3 Opening the Awning... 3 Adjusting the Pitch... 4 Rain Release Setting... 4 Setting

More information

PLATINUM MODEL WITH AUTO-RETRACT AND REMOTE CONTROL. Owner s Manual

PLATINUM MODEL WITH AUTO-RETRACT AND REMOTE CONTROL. Owner s Manual PLATINUM MODEL WITH AUTO-RETRACT AND REMOTE CONTROL Owner s Manual THIS MANUAL CONTAINS INSTRUCTIONS FOR UPGRADING BOTH THE GOLD MODEL ONE-TOUCH AND THE ONE-TOUCH MODEL WITH THE KEY SWITCH TO THE PLATINUM

More information

DEPARTMENT OF THE ARMY TECHNICAL MANUAL OPERATOR'S ORGANIZATIONAL AND DIRECT SUPPORT MAINTENANCE MANUAL

DEPARTMENT OF THE ARMY TECHNICAL MANUAL OPERATOR'S ORGANIZATIONAL AND DIRECT SUPPORT MAINTENANCE MANUAL TM 10-8340-210-13 DEPARTMENT OF THE ARMY TECHNICAL MANUAL OPERATOR'S ORGANIZATIONAL AND DIRECT SUPPORT MAINTENANCE MANUAL TENT, FRAME TYPE, SECTIONAL, ALL-WEATHER HOUSING, WITH DOOR AND WINDOW ASSEMBLIES,

More information

Standard Awning Installation Instructions

Standard Awning Installation Instructions Standard Awning Installation Instructions Important Note: Please become familiar with this entire document BEFORE beginning your installation. The time you spend doing this is well spent and will make

More information

GX-Series Wood-Fired Ovens Owner s Manual

GX-Series Wood-Fired Ovens Owner s Manual Congratulations on your Purchase of a Tuscan Chef GX Series Outdoor Oven GX-Series Wood-Fired Ovens Owner s Manual Installation and Operating Instructions for Models: GX-CS/CI GX-CM/C2 GX-B1 GX-A2 GX-DL/D1

More information

FIESTA & FIESTA HD MANUALLY OPERATED PATIO AWNING

FIESTA & FIESTA HD MANUALLY OPERATED PATIO AWNING RV OWNER'S MANUAL FIESTA & FIESTA HD MANUALLY OPERATED PATIO AWNING Before operating the awning, carefully review the Owner's Manual. The manual contains important safety information, detailed operating

More information

Maintenance Instructions and Directions for Use Wind Support

Maintenance Instructions and Directions for Use Wind Support Maintenance Instructions and Directions for Use Wind Support Attention Important guidelines for end users Please read carefully and bear in mind before using! These instructions must be kept by the end

More information

FORCE 10 MARINE BARBEQUES

FORCE 10 MARINE BARBEQUES FORCE 10 MARINE BARBEQUES PROPANE MODELS Model 3500 % Large Propane Model 3550 % Small Propane OWNER S MANUAL AND WARRANTY FORCE 10 MARINE LTD. 23080 Hamilton Road, Richmond, B.C. Canada V6V 1C9 Telephone

More information

COPPER RIVER CABIN TENT

COPPER RIVER CABIN TENT COPPER RIVER CABIN TENT GEAR GUIDE CABELA S SET NUMBER: 58-2735 PLEASE READ THIS MANUAL IN ITS ENTIRETY PRIOR TO USING THIS PRODUCT. VISIT WWW.CABELAS.COM OR CALL FOR ASSISTANCE 1-800-237-4444. SAVE THESE

More information

Required Tools: Phillips screw driver to remove original soft top. Torx sockets are required to completely remove the original soft top hardware.

Required Tools: Phillips screw driver to remove original soft top. Torx sockets are required to completely remove the original soft top hardware. RAMPAGE P R O D U C T S Installation Instructions Part number 1098XX, Frameless Soft Top for 4 door Jeep Wrangler JK 2007- NOTE: Installation of the top in warm weather is optimal for ease of installation.

More information

FISH CAT SCOUT OWNER S MANUAL

FISH CAT SCOUT OWNER S MANUAL FISH CAT SCOUT OWNER S MANUAL ALWAYS WEAR A COAST GUARD APPROVED FLOTATION DEVICE WHEN OPERATING THE FISH CAT SCOUT. Know the limits of your abilities and the limits of your equipment. Changes in air temperature

More information

Retractable Awning Owner s Manual

Retractable Awning Owner s Manual Retractable Awning Owner s Manual TABLE OF CONTENTS SECTION-1 2 CONGRATULATIONS ON PURCHASE 2 OPERATING YOUR SHADELINE AWNING 2 GEAR CRANK OPERATION 2 EXTENDING YOUR AWNING 2 RETRACT 2 SECTION-2 3 MOTORIZED

More information

Eaton ET Hydraulic Hose Saw INSTRUCTION MANUAL

Eaton ET Hydraulic Hose Saw INSTRUCTION MANUAL Eaton ET9200-10-220 Hydraulic Hose Saw INSTRUCTION MANUAL INSTRUCTION MANUAL Eaton ET9200-10-220 Hydraulic Hose Saw Table of Contents Introduction... 3 Old Method... 3 New Eaton Method... 3 Operation...

More information

Table of Contents. Safety... 2 Specifications... 4 Assembly Maintenance... 6 Parts List... 7 Warranty... 8

Table of Contents. Safety... 2 Specifications... 4 Assembly Maintenance... 6 Parts List... 7 Warranty... 8 Table of Contents Safety... Specifications... 4 Assembly... 4 Maintenance... 6 Parts List... 7 Warranty... 8 WARNING SYMBOLS AND DEFINITIONS This is the safety alert symbol. It is used to alert you to

More information

Z-PURLIN MOUNTING WARNING:

Z-PURLIN MOUNTING WARNING: Z-PURLIN MOUNTING WARNING: Big Ass Fans should not be installed unless the structure on which the fan is to be mounted is of sound construction, undamaged, and capable of supporting the loads of the fan

More information

Tuf-Lite III Fans 4000KW Series Hub

Tuf-Lite III Fans 4000KW Series Hub Tuf-Lite III Fans 4000KW Series Hub INSTALLATION MANUAL Hudson Tuf-Lite III fan blades Adjustable Pitch Fan Assembly 11 through 20 Diameter Hudson Tuf-Lite III fan blades are of single piece fiberglass

More information

VACATION'R A ROOM FOR VERTICAL ARM AWNINGS 2015 & ON

VACATION'R A ROOM FOR VERTICAL ARM AWNINGS 2015 & ON RV VACATION'R A ROOM FOR VERTICAL ARM AWNINGS 2015 & ON Before operating the awning, carefully review the Owner's Manual. The manual contains important safety information, detailed operating instructions,

More information

1000M MANUAL Signature Series Slicer OPERATORS MANUAL

1000M MANUAL Signature Series Slicer OPERATORS MANUAL 1000M MANUAL Signature Series Slicer OPERATORS MANUAL Persons under age 18 are not permitted to operate or have accessibility to operate this equipment per U.S. Dept. Of Labor Employment Standards Administration

More information

Installation, Operation and Maintenance Manual

Installation, Operation and Maintenance Manual Document Number 47420 One Inch for 48 in. long Jackshafts Note: Kit includes required parts for single section dampers. Attach jackshaft brackets (Item 2) to the frame with 4-20 thread studs (Item 3) and

More information

E500 Barbecue Assembly Manual

E500 Barbecue Assembly Manual TM MC E500 Barbecue ssembly Manual 85-3106-0 (G45315) Propane 85-3107-8 (G45316) Natural Gas 1 Year limited Warranty Read and save manual for future reference. ssemble your grill immediately. Missing or

More information

INFRARED BURNER KIT INSTRUCTIONS

INFRARED BURNER KIT INSTRUCTIONS 6 4 3 2 INFRARED BURNER KIT INSTRUCTIONS 1 Model # 3049 (A790, A660, & A530) Model # 3051 (A540, & A430) Included parts 5 NOTE: This unit has been retrofi tted with an infrared burner. PARTS INCLUDED 1.

More information

Brooks Fire Pit Table. Installation Instructions for Brooks Fire Pit Table BRK-1224

Brooks Fire Pit Table. Installation Instructions for Brooks Fire Pit Table BRK-1224 Brooks Fire Pit Table Installation Instructions for Brooks Fire Pit Table BRK-1224 1 IMPORTANT Contents Please consult your Crystal Fire instruction manual for detailed instructions Required and important

More information

IMPORTANT OWNER-OPERATOR INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS F4000. REVISED vers5 BY: JL 8/7/15 TECH SUPPORT (800)

IMPORTANT OWNER-OPERATOR INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS F4000. REVISED vers5 BY: JL 8/7/15 TECH SUPPORT (800) IMPORTANT OWNER-OPERATOR INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS F4000 REVISED vers5 BY: JL 8/7/15 TECH SUPPORT (800) 246-8132 AFTER INSTALL, PLEASE GIVE THIS BOOKLET TO YOUR CUSTOMER 1 Warnings Truck Bed and Camper

More information

LVS BASE VEST OPERATOR S MANUAL

LVS BASE VEST OPERATOR S MANUAL LVS BASE VEST OPERATOR S MANUAL CONTENTS 02 INTRO 04 FITTING 06 ADJUSTING SIDE-STRAPS 10 STORAGE 14 CARE 16 OPTIONAL SIDE ARMOR 20 COVERS AND ACCESSORIES This manual must be carefully read by all persons

More information

STIH) Technical Information Cut-off machine STIHL Cutquik TS 410, 420 Series Guard with defined adjustment range

STIH) Technical Information Cut-off machine STIHL Cutquik TS 410, 420 Series Guard with defined adjustment range STIH) Technical Information 5.009 Cut-off machine STIHL Cutquik TS 40, 40 Series 48 Contents. Guard with defined adjustment range. Belt guard, screw. Set of instruction labels 4. Summary. Guard with defined

More information

Stonefire Fire Pit Table. Installation Instructions for SF-32-K

Stonefire Fire Pit Table. Installation Instructions for SF-32-K Stonefire Fire Pit Table Installation Instructions for SF-32-K / 1 2 IMPORTANT Please consult your Crystal Fire instruction manual for detailed instructions and important information related to the burner

More information

Rooftop Tent Owners Manual

Rooftop Tent Owners Manual WWW.SMITTYBILT.COM Installation Instructions Part # 2783 Overlander Tent Rooftop Tent Owners Manual Read instruction manual entirely before assembling and installing this product. The Smittybilt Overlander

More information

Formulate 10 Straight - Kit 4

Formulate 10 Straight - Kit 4 Formulate 10 Straight - Kit 4 FMLT-WS10-04 Formulate TM is a collection of sophisticated, ergonomically designed exhibit booths. Formulate combines state-of-the-art zipper pillowcase dye-sublimated fabric

More information

S P A OWNER'S MANUAL. Rev: Page 1 Solera Power Awning Owner's Manual

S P A OWNER'S MANUAL. Rev: Page 1 Solera Power Awning Owner's Manual S P A OWNER'S MANUAL Rev: 09.16.2015 Page 1 Solera Power Awning Owner's Manual TABLE OF CONTENTS System Information 2 Operation 3 Extending The Awning 3 Retracting The Awning 3 Adjusting Pitch - All Solera

More information

MANUAL BENDER P/N MB1000M

MANUAL BENDER P/N MB1000M MANUAL BENDER P/N MB1000M 1. Always pay close attention to what you are doing. Turn off cell phone, pager, or any other distraction when using this machine. 2. This machine is meant to be operated by competent

More information

GoBidet Bidet Attachment

GoBidet Bidet Attachment GoBidet Bidet Attachment 151 Ruths Place #5 Sequim, WA 98382 Tel 1-800-681-0753 Fax +1 360-681-4029 www.go-bidet.com MODEL #2003C In this box: 1 User Manual 1 GoBidet Unit w/ mounting bracket, nut, rubber

More information

Vinyl French Door Assembly Instructions

Vinyl French Door Assembly Instructions Vinyl French Door Assembly Instructions SERIES FD 5455/5555 Para instrucciones en español, visite: http://bit.ly/pgtassemblyinstructions FD 5455 / 5555 Parts List ITEM 1 FD 5455/5555 PARTS LIST FRAME HEAD

More information

GRAVITY 2000 AB TRAINING INVERSION SYSTEM

GRAVITY 2000 AB TRAINING INVERSION SYSTEM OWNER S MANUAL GRAVITY 2000 AB TRAINING INVERSION SYSTEM Item#5208 The specifications of this product may vary from this photo and are subject to change without notice. IRONMAN, IRONMAN TRIATHLON and M-DOT

More information

PARTS MANUAL. For AST and ATU Model Tuckunder Liftgates

PARTS MANUAL. For AST and ATU Model Tuckunder Liftgates A N T H O N Y L I F T G A T E S, I N C. PARTS MANUAL For AST and ATU Model Tuckunder Liftgates MODELS AST-1500-SF AST-2000-SF AST-2500-SF AST-3000-SF ASTL-1800-SF ASTL-2500-SF ATU-1800-SF ATU-2500-SF ATU-3000-SF

More information

IMPORTANT OWNER-OPERATOR INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS F2011. REVISED vers6 BY:JL 8/7/15 TECH SUPPORT (800)

IMPORTANT OWNER-OPERATOR INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS F2011. REVISED vers6 BY:JL 8/7/15 TECH SUPPORT (800) IMPORTANT OWNER-OPERATOR INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS F2011 REVISED vers6 BY:JL 8/7/15 TECH SUPPORT (800) 246-8132 AFTER INSTALL, PLEASE GIVE THIS BOOKLET TO YOUR CUSTOMER 1 Warnings Truck Bed and Camper

More information

DIAGNOSTIC SERVICE MANUAL

DIAGNOSTIC SERVICE MANUAL DIAGNOSTIC SERVICE MANUAL USA SERVICE OFFICE Dometic Corporation 2320 Industrial Parkway Elkhart, IN 46516 574-294-2511 A&E SUNCHASER, 8500, 9000 Patio Awnings CANADA Dometic Distribution 46 Zatonski Unit

More information

OWNER S MANUAL. Version /2011 TEAL CAMPER OWNER S MANUAL. copyright Teal International Corporation

OWNER S MANUAL. Version /2011 TEAL CAMPER OWNER S MANUAL. copyright Teal International Corporation OWNER S MANUAL Version 1.1-11/2011 INDEX Introduction.... 3 Camper Shell Assembly.... 4 STEP 1 - Floor Board... 5 STEP 2 - Panel Assembly...................6 STEP 3 - Door Frame Assembly... 8 Popup Roof...

More information

Parts Catalog T7/T71/T73 M40000/M40001/M40003

Parts Catalog T7/T71/T73 M40000/M40001/M40003 T7/T71/T73 M40000/M40001/M40003 REPAIR PARTS CATALOG NO. For machines starting with Serial No. T10001 ISSUED August 2010 ORDERS Please use Part Numbers when ordering and include the machine Serial Number

More information