Federal Communications Commission. Before the FEDERAL COMMUNICATIONS COMMISSION Washington, D.C NOTICE OF PROPOSED RULEMAKING
[…] March ', at para Tonka, 58 Rad Reg. 2d (P&F) at 903. lj I0-1 : U.S.c. 276(b) U.s.C 276ib)( I)(8) 162 AT&T Reclassification Order. II FCC Red at ;?7!

32 Federal Communications Commission FCC _.- provisions of paragraphs (1) and (2) of subsection (a), which safeguards shall, at a minimum, include the nonstructural safeguards equal to those adopted in the Computer Inquiry - III (CC Docket No ) proceeding[.]" As referred to in Section 276(b)(1)(C), Section 276(a) provides that a BOC "(1) shall not subsidize its payphone service directly or indirectly from its telephone exchange service operations or its exchange access operations; and (2) shall not prefer or discriminate in favor of its payphone service." 2. Discussion a.